Sign In | Join Free | My insurersguide.com
China ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD logo
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Active Member

6 Years

Home > Galactooligosaccharide GOS >

Food Grade Galactooligosaccharide Gos 95% White Powder

ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

Food Grade Galactooligosaccharide Gos 95% White Powder

Brand Name : elite-indus

Model Number : gos

Certification : ISO ,KOSHER,HALAL

Place of Origin : Anhui,China(mainland)

MOQ : 5KGS

Price : USD 7.0-10/kg

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Supply Ability : 800 ton per month

Delivery Time : 10-15work days after the order confirmed

Packaging Details : 25kg/bag,about 15mts/20'gp

sample : free

shelf time : 24 month

type : food grade

CAS : 6587-31-1

STORAGE : Cool Dried Storage

other name : Galacto-oligosaccharide

Contact Now

Food Grade Powder Galacto-oligosaccharides Prebiotic Galactooligosaccharide Gos powder


Product's detail of Galacto-oligosaccaride

Galacto-oligosaccharide(GOS), is a natural functional oligosaccharide, which existes in animal milk.

Using lactose as raw material and by the action of β-galactosidase,the oligosaccharide mixture of galactose molecule

is linked by β(1-4),β(1-6) and β(1-3) bonds on the galactose group in the molecule of lactose.

It is helpful to improve the constipation and poor calcium absorption of non breastfeeding infants,and to improve the nutritional and health status of infants.


Product name
Galacto-oligosaccharide
Specification
95%
Test Method
HPLC
Particle Size
98% pass 80 mesh
Shelf Life
24 Months when properly stored.
Appearance
White Powder
CAS
6587-31-1

COA of Galacto-oligosaccharide

ASSAY
SPECIFICATION
Product name
Galactooligosaccharide powder
Type
GOS 57
GOS 70
GOS 90
Appearance
White or light yellow powder, without visible impurities.
Moisture, %
≤5.0
Ash, %
≤0.3
Galacto-Oligosaccharides content
(on dry basis),w/%
≥57.0
≥70.0
≥90.0
Lactose+monosaccharide content
(on dry basis),w/%
≤43.0
≤30.0
≤10.0
pH
2.8-6.0
Arsenic(As) , mg/kg
≤0.5
Lead(Pb), mg/kg
≤0.5
Total Plate Count , CFU/g
n
c
m
3
0
103
Total Coliform , CFU/g
n
c
m
3
0
10
Mold /CFU/g)
≤25
Yeast /CFU/g)
≤25

Company's details


ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD is the sister company of ELITE INDUSTRIAL GROUP (CHINA) LIMITED located in
Hefei, Anhui, China.
Founded in 2007, specilized in manufacturing and selling follow products, after about 10years developing,
now we focus on main business fields:

Food ingredients:
1, Soluble dietary fiber, such as IMO, FOS,XOS, Polydextrose etc...
2, Oligosaccharides, such as isomaltooligosaccharide, Fructooligossacharide ,Xylooligosaccharide,etc...
3, Low calorie sweeteners, such as xylitol, trehalose,maltitol, mannitol, erythritol, sucralose,l-arabinose etc...

With a professional teams with over 10years international trading experience,now our products has been sold to over
50countries in the world, our main clients is from North/middle/south american, European, south east asia, middle east, africa et.

Packing & Delivery


FAQ
Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, free samples are available for most of our products, you only need to pay the shipping cost.

Q2: How to confirm the quality before orders?
A: Two ways, either by free samples, or send us the detailed specifications,we will arrange the production as per your
requirement.

Q3: What's your MOQ?
A: Normally 1 kg, but smaller quantity is also acceptable for some special products.

Q4: What's the delivery lead time?
A:7-15 days after payment.

Q5: How about discount?
A: Mainly based on quantity, also some promotional products with special discount from time to time.

Q6: How to contact us?
A: IM: Trademanager, Skype, Whatsapp, Wechat; Call us directly or send us email.

Product Tags:

Food Grade Powder Galactooligosaccharide Gos

      

95% Galactooligosaccharide Gos

      

White Powder Galactooligosaccharide Gos

      
Cheap Food Grade Galactooligosaccharide Gos 95% White Powder for sale

Food Grade Galactooligosaccharide Gos 95% White Powder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)